Page 10 - HTN_NovDec22
P. 10

 NEWETA CERTIFIED TECHNICIANS CERT. # NAME Avionics (AVN) AVN261493 Rafael Mateo AVN261410 Mackenzie Yust  SCHOOL Caribbean Aviation Training Inst Caribbean Aviation Training Inst PROCTOR Francisco A. Orsini Francisco A. Orsini CITY Carolina PR Carolina PR Remote Proctoring Edmonton AB Las Vegas NV Greencastle IN Greencastle IN Greencastle IN Orlando FL Las Vegas NV Las Vegas NV Greencstle IN Remote Proctoring Melbourne FL Long Island City NY Providence RI Las Vegas NV Greencastle IN Remote Proctoring Las Vegas NV Topeka KS Las Vegas NV Las Vegas NV Melbourne FL Melbourne FL Carbondale IL Melbourne FL Greencastle IN Greencastle IN Poplarville MS Tobyhanna PA Greencastle IN Ft Lee VA Poplarville MS Greencastle IN Tobyhanna PA Tobyhanna PA Brandon FL Remote Proctoring Chicago IL Greencastle IN Remote Proctoring Ft Lee VA Tobyhanna PA Ft Myers FL Greencastle IN Miami FL Poplarville MS Miami FL Greencastle IN Greencastle IN Poplarville MS Imperial CA Ft Lee VA Greencastle IN Poplarville MS Poplarville MS Greencastle IN Remote Proctoring Miami FL El Cajon CA Kissimmee FL Remote Proctoring Poplarville MS Greencastle IN Greencastle IN Ft Myers FL Tobyhanna PA Ft Lee VA Oakdale PA Kissimmee FL CERT. # AST262160 AST261818 AST261240 AST261499 AST261771 AST261196 AST261883 AST261510 AST261682 AST261487 AST261502 AST261422 AST262441 AST262442 AST261606 AST261608 AHOA261291 AST261911 AST261885 AST262325 AHOA262165 AST261609 AST261514 AST261506 AST261128 NAME Edwin Montes Oliver Moreman Tony Nguyen Bennie Overton Roy Peacock Carlos Pongo Miguelangel Rea Donald Richardson Gabriella Riggio Thomas Saia Daniel Salgat Shawn Shea Jose Sibayan Jonathan Silva Sam Smolley Matthew Sudbeck Holden Swanson Dashiel Taggart Derek Thomas Diego Tovar Matthew Trotta Clyde Walts Coleman Warnock Danny Wells Michael Wilson SCHOOL Pearl River Community College Pearl River Community College ETA Internaitonal Upgrade Rollover South Avionics Training Center US Army Upgrade George T Baker Aviation Tech Coll ETA International Upgrade PRIDE Enterprises South Avionics Training South Avionics Training Tobyhanna Army Depot Tobyhanna Army Depot Upgrade Pearl River Community College US Army Pearl River Community College Upgrade Tobyhanna Army Depot Upgrade Upgrade US Army PROCTOR Vic Cerniglia Vic Cerniglia Lawrence W. Stark ETA Internaitonal ETA International Jonathan Ibarra Terrence A. Steadman ETA International Howard Carter Jr Tracy Sparks Matthew C. Russell Julia Gonzalez Jonathan Ibarra Jonathan Ibarra James L. Ashton James L. Ashton ETA International Vic Cerniglia Terrence A. Steadman Vic Cerniglia ETA International James L. Ashton ETA International ETA International Terrence A. Steadman CITY Poplarville MS Poplarville MS Maryland Heights MO Greencastle IN Greencastle IN Kissimmee FL Ft Lee VA Greencastle IN Miami FL Remote Proctoring Greencastle IN Brandon FL Kissimmee FL Kissimmee FL Tobyhanna PA Tobyhanna PA Greencastle IN Poplarville MS Ft Lee VA Poplarville MS Greencastle IN Tobyhanna PA Greencastle IN Greencastle IN Ft Lee VA Greencastle IN Greencastle IN BuckleyWA Greencastle IN Las Vegas NV Melbourne FL Remote Proctoring Remote Proctoring Las Vegas NV Las Vegas NV MonroeWA Las Vegas NV Las Vegas NV Las Vegas NV Las Vegas NV Norfolk VA Remote Proctoring Remote Proctoring Remote Proctoring Maryland Heights MO Associate Certified Electronics Technician (CETa) Solutions Solutions Solutions Solutions AST262321 AST262475 AST261962 AST261878 AST262154 AST261497 AST262477 AST262478 AST261423 AST262127 AST262452 AHOA261353 AST261867 AST261880 AST261439 AST261343 AST261504 AST262157 AST261814 AST260989 AST261492 AST261237 AST261815 AST261484 AST261882 AHOA262055 AST261909 AST262158 AST261508 AST261868 AST260986 AST261177 AST261578 AST262159 AST261817 AST261401 AST262318 AST261468 AST261220 AST261122 AST262438 AST261577 Edwin Barajas Timothy Beverage Christopher Blackman Darrin Bray Spencer Bryant Denard Carrington Brandon Cellini Amanda Cortino Daniel Coulliette Michael Dailey Johnathan Davis Daniel Dixon Alexander Duggan Andy Dye Frank Ferraro Ray Galarza Deon Gantt Marcos Garcia Riley Garner Damian Gomez Taylor Gramlich David Grewing Christopher Guillet Josue Gutierrez Tobias Hall Eric Kaplan Codey Kirkland Lendon Ladner Rasheem Langley Christopher Lee Junior Leon Rodney Tyler Leonen Jonathan Leon-Morales Ariel Logan Branson Logan Arturo Lopez Marvin Maddicks Blane Manwell John Marusak Rodrick Matthews Kristina McCrone Zach Merola Pearl River Community College Tobyhanna Army Depot Upgrade US Army Pearl River Community College Upgrade Tobyhanna Army Depot Tobyhanna Army Depot PRIDE Enterprises ETA International Metra Railroad Upgrade ETA International US Army Tobyhanna Army Depot Fort Myers Technical College Upgrade George T Baker Aviation Tech Coll Pearl River Community College George T Baker Aviation Tech Coll Rollover Rollover Pearl River Community College Centinela State Prison US Army Upgrade Pearl River Community College Pearl River Community College Upgrade ETA International George T Baker Aviation Tech Coll ATA College South Avionics Training Center ETA International Pearl River Community College Upgrade Upgrade Fort Myers Technical College Tobyhanna Army Depot US Army Pittsburgh Technical College South Avionics Training Center Vic Cerniglia James L. Ashton ETA International Terrence A. Steadman Vic Cerniglia ETA International James L. Ashton James L. Ashton Julia Gonzalez Tracy Sparks Ignacio Juarez Jr ETA International Tracy Sparks Terrence A. Steadman James L. Ashton Ernest White ETA International Howard Carter Jr Vic Cerniglia Howard Carter Jr ETA International ETA International Vic Cerniglia Alejandro Diaz Terrence A. Steadman ETA International Vic Cerniglia Vic Cerniglia ETA International Tracy Sparks Howard Carter Jr Joaquin J. Coffey Jonathan Ibarra Tracy Sparks Vic Cerniglia ETA International ETA International Ernest White James L. Ashton Terrence A. Steadman Dennis G. McNeill Jonathan Ibarra Certified Service Manager (CSM) The following is a list of professionals who have earned new certifications between August 1, 2022 and September 30, 2022 under one or more of ETA International’s 90+ certification programs. Names of these highly qualified technicians have earned ETA’s formal endorsement and approval.  Biomedical Imaging Equipment Technician (BIET) BIET262392 Meredith Quinn ETA International Tracy Sparks Associate Certified Electronics Specialist (CESa) ASTc261197 Galiel Cabilatazan ETA International Certified Electronics Technician (CET) Jose N. Talens Anne B. Simoni ETA International ETA International ETA International Jeffrey M. Shirreffs Anne B. Simoni Anne B. Simoni ETA International Tracy Sparks Jeffrey M. Shirreffs Roy Ramsaroop Jason S. Payne Anne B. Simoni ETA International Tracy Sparks Anne B. Simoni Jeff D. Johansen Anne B. Simoni Anne B. Simoni Jeffrey M. Shirreffs Clyde J. Dolly Lori Torbeck Jeffrey M. Shirreffs ETA International ETA International GSPV261986 NST260995 CST260994 ITS260996 IND261665 GSPV262009 GSPV262010 IND261238 R56262421 IND262402 NST262319 IND262306 GSPV261991 ITS261411 R56260987 GSPV261995 R56262119 GSPV261900 GSPV261996 IND261661 AVN262129 R56262435 IND262404 ITS261486 ITS262332 Matthew Brungard Lance Cooper Lance Cooper Lance Cooper Daniel Dixon Donald Giese Eric Gong David Grewing Jeremy Hopkins Eric Kaplan Ravi Kisten Arturo Lopez Justin McKeand Raudel Perez Robert Phillips Brandon Powers Anthony Ramos Erik Shonk Gabriel Soto Holden Swanson Holden Swanson Chayse Swink Matthew Trotta Austin Ward Kevin Zoellner Motorola Solutions Rollover Rollover Rollover STRAC Institute Motorola Solutions Motorola Solutions Rollover ETA International STRAC Institute Motorola Solutions STRAC Institute Motorola Solutions Rollover ETA International Motorola Solutions TFMComm Inc Motorola Solutions Motorola Solutions STRAC Institute STRAC Institute Carbondale Public Library STRAC Institute Rollover Rollover Center Center Senior Certified Electronics Technician (CETsr) SETRAD262162 SETWCM262434 SETCSIA262032 SETWCM262495 SETGSPV262003 SETIND261091 SETR56261668 SETR56261860 SETGSPV262012 SETGSPV262000 SETCSIA262022 SETGSPV262015 SETGSPV261985 SETGSPV262013 SETGSPV262004 SETFOT261414 Stanley Bibalo Christopher Cisco David Cornell Ralph Evans Stephen Hayner Frank Hudacek John Jacobs Matthew Klema Austin Lafferty James Matthew J Shane Morris Ian Ratliff William Sabol Eric Schoonmaker Todd White Brandon Wilcox Rollover Rollover Motorola Solutions Rollover Motorola Solutions STRAC Institute ETA International ETA International ETA International ETA International J. Shane Morris ETA International Anne B. Simoni Jeffrey M. Shirreffs Tracy Sparks Tracy Sparks Anne B. Simoni Anne B. Simoni Daniel Gilliland Anne B. Simoni Anne B. Simoni Anne B. Simoni Anne B. Simoni William R. Ralston Tracy Sparks Tracy Sparks Tracy Sparks Lawrence W. Stark CSM260988 CSM262065 CSM261467 CSM261241 John George Jason Greenawald Mitchell Kooyers Joseph Poffel ETA International ETA International ETA International ETA International Customer Service Specialist (CSS) CSS261481 CSS261185 CSS262491 CSS261913 CSS261914 CSS261524 CSS262471 CSS262472 CSS262473 CSS261292 CSS262307 CSS261873 CSS261935 CSS260973 CSS261480 CSS261043 CSS262397 CSS261528 CSS261915 CSS261721 CSS262476 CSS261912 CSS261916 CSS261917 CSS262155 CSS261740 CSS261137 CSS261918 CSS261886 CSS261133 Jaime Acosta Hillary Aguilar Ronnie Anderson Andrea Arthurs Mieuneek Arzu Rebecca Astorga Zac Avichouser Karl Baer Lee Barnard Tiffany Batten Jaylin Bean Kenneth Beaver Roxanne Becker Leesa Bill CALPIA Windham School District CALPIA Windham School District Windham School District Windham School District College of Western Idaho College of Western Idaho College of Western Idaho Safe Food System Tennessee College of Applied Tech CALPIA Windham School District Windham School District CALPIA CALPIA CALPIA Windham School District Windham School District Windham School District College of Western Idaho Windham School District Represa CA Dayton TX Vacaville CA Marlin TX Martin TX Dayton OH Nampa ID Nampa ID Nampa ID Ft Lauderdale FL Motorola Motorola Motorola Motorola Motorola Motorola Motorola KITCO Fiber Optics David Bonner Brian Bourdoud Emmanuel Bracy Jordan Branch Amber Brown Kristine Brown Cylas Brue Gabriella Bueno Evelyn Carrera-Hernandez Windham School District Sam Martin Donald H. Grisham Wendy K. Sweazea Alan Alger Jason Nelson Sam Martin Robert A. Gray Donald H. Grisham Josephine Kapalski Robert T. Novak Donald H. Grisham Donald H. Grisham Donald H. Grisham Shirley M. Brown-Harrison Hohenwald TN Claudia Carrillo Ashlyn Carroll Jennifer Chavez Leslie Clark Marianne Cloer Shanette Comeaux Norma Cruz Windham School District Tennessee College of Applied Tech Windham School District Windham School District Windham School District ETA International San Antonio ISD Wendy K. Sweazea Haley M. Moore Donald H. Grisham Tracy Sparks Timothy Carrasco Burnet TX Gatesville TX Marlin TX Remote Proctoring San Antonio TX Solutions Solutions Alix Heinzen Josephine Kapalski Sam Martin Donald H. Grisham Donald H. Grisham Josephine Kapalski Robert T. Novak Robert T. Novak Robert T. Novak Evelyn Bergin Shirley M. Brown-Harrison Hohenwald TN Vacaville CA Marlin TX Burnet TX Represa CA Jamestown CA Vacaville CA Huntsville TX Marlin TX Dayton TX Nampa ID Marlin TX Marlin TX Marlin TX 10 | highTECH NEWS | NOVEMBER/DECEMBER 2022 


































































































   8   9   10   11   12