Page 14 - HTN_JanFeb23
P. 14

 NEWETA CERTIFIED TECHNICIANS
CERT. #
FOI262766 FOI263371 FOI262844 FOI262874 FOI263509 FOI263023 FOI262937 FOI262818 FOI263024 FOI263047 FOI263568 FOI263510 FOI262687 FOI262858 FOI262966 FOI262970 FOI262900 FOI262674 FOI263595 FOI263502 FOI262688 FOI263569 FOI262819 FOI262904 FOI263564 FOI262938 FOI262901 FOI263065 FOI262675 FOI263223 FOI263058 FOI262630 FOI263154 FOI263596 FOI262835 FOI262820 FOI263538 FOI262636 FOI263140 FOI262860 FOI263162 FOI262834 FOI263160 FOI263025 FOI262821 FOI263026 FOI263503 FOI263366 FOI263161 FOI263042 FOI262905 FOI262866 FOI263363 FOI263066 FOI263156 FOI262991 FOI262863 FOI262692 FOI263269
 NAME
SCHOOL
PROCTOR CITY
CERT. #
FOSP263379 FOSP263378 FOSP262761 FOSP262526 FOSP262554
NAME
Humberto Ruiz Javier Sanchez Glenford St Jean Kirkland Walker Gregory Yarbrough
SCHOOL
University of Massachusetts Global University of Massachusetts Global Jayceum and Company
Light Brigade
Light Brigade
PROCTOR
Debra J. Cruickshank Debra J. Cruickshank Jason Monsegue
Phil J. Shoemaker Phil J. Shoemaker
Bo J. Hostetler Greyson O. Knapp Carlos A. Heron Cyril H. Bryan Joseph D. Moore Joseph D. Moore Bo J. Hostetler Carlos A. Heron Carlos A. Heron Carlos A. Heron Cyril H. Bryan Joseph D. Moore Bo J. Hostetler Brian M. Shirk Felipe Guadalupe Cyril H. Bryan Greyson O. Knapp Greyson O. Knapp Joseph D. Moore Brian M. Shirk
Bo J. Hostetler Carlos A. Heron Carlos A. Heron Carlos A. Heron Bo J. Hostetler
Bo J. Hostetler Greyson O. Knapp Greyson O. Knapp Carlos A. Heron Bo J. Hostetler Greyson O. Knapp Carlos A. Heron
CITY
Santa Clarita CA Burbank CA Trinidad WI Mobile AL Mobile AL
Ft Gordon GA Charleston WV Ft Gordon GA Nashville TN Ft Sill OK
Ft Sill OK
Ft Gordon GA Ft Gordon GA Ft Gordon GA Ft Gordon GA Nashville TN
Ft Sill OK
Ft Gordon GA Allen TX Norfolk VA Nashville TN Charleston WV Charleston WV Ft Sill OK
Allen TX
Ft Gordon GA Ft Gordon GA Ft Gordon GA Ft Gordon GA Ft Gordon GA Ft Gordon GA Charleston WV Charleston WV Ft Gordon GA Ft Gordon GA Charleston WV Ft Gordon GA
Remote Proctoring
Greencastle IN Greencastle IN Greencastle IN Greencastle IN
Abraham Villalobos Louis Weaver
Paul White
Scott Wickline Darrell Wildasin Dale Wilkins Charles Williams Michael Wilson Cody Wright
Jeffrey Wright Seth Ziegler Lutfi Ziyad
JM Fiber Optics
US Air Force
Ordnance Training Detachment University of Massachusetts Global KITCO Fiber Optics
JM Fiber Optics
Advanced Solutions Technical Inst Ordnance Training Detachment Light Brigade
OEMTD
Light Brigade
Ordnance Training Detachment
ITS263106 ITS263109 ITS263108 ITS263134
Arrington Bingham Oscar Perez Morales Bradley Scaccia Brandon Zarate
Rollover Rollover Rollover Rollover
Light Brigade
University of Massachusetts Global OEMTD
KITCO Fiber Optics
OEMTD
Paul E. Neveux Las Cruces NM Cyril H. Bryan Cullman AL Carlos A. Heron Ft Gordon GA Felipe Guadalupe Norfolk VA
Fiber Optics Technician-Outside Plant (FOT-OSP)
Microwave Radio Technician (MRT)
MRT262535 Allen Pinkney ETA International
Photovoltaic Installer - Level 1 (PVI1)
FOSP262754 FOSP262518 FOSP262520 FOSP262756 FOSP263531 FOSP263380 FOSP263375 FOSP263376 FOSP262521 FOSP262757 FOSP263532 FOSP263377 FOSP262758 FOSP263533 FOSP262759 FOSP263534 FOSP262522 FOSP263535 FOSP262524 FOSP262760
Reynoldson Alcendor Andrew Booth Donnie Byrd
Kenny Constance Abassy Diallo
Herve Muller Lotchouang Simen Light Brigade
PVI1262996 PVI1262839 PVI1262994 PVI1262997 PVI1262999 PVI1262998 PVI1263033 PVI1262995 PVI1263000
Randy Carroll Isaiah David Mason Elmer
Peter Folk
Graham Lermitte Paul Myrick Michael Thrash Hursadik Vanlioglu Edward Wolfe
Blue Rock Station
SBCS Global Learning Institute Blue Rock Station
Blue Rock Station
Blue Rock Station
Blue Rock Station
Blue Rock Station
Blue Rock Station
Blue Rock Station
Jayceum and Company
Light Brigade
Light Brigade
Jayceum and Company
Light Brigade
University of Massachusetts Global University of Massachusetts Global University of Massachusetts Global Light Brigade
Jason Monsegue Trinidad WI Phil J. Shoemaker Mobile AL
Phil J. Shoemaker Mobile AL
Jason Monsegue Trinidad WI Sandeep A. Desai Dubai UAE Debra J. Cruickshank Santa Clarita CA Debra J. Cruickshank Burbank CA Debra J. Cruickshank Burbank CA Phil J. Shoemaker Mobile AL
Jason Monsegue Trinidad WI Sandeep A. Desai Dubai UAE Debra J. Cruickshank Burbank CA Jason Monsegue Trinidad WI Sandeep A. Desai Dubai UAE Jason Monsegue Trinidad WI Sandeep A. Desai Dubai UAE Phil J. Shoemaker Mobile AL Sandeep A. Desai Dubai UAE Phil J. Shoemaker Mobile AL Jason Monsegue Trinidad WI
Brian Eubanks
Jaime Gallegos
Danilo Games
James Gramling
Haniel Hector
Georges Donatien Kouedi Light Brigade
Leonidas Larios University of Massachusetts Global Romeo Lewis Jayceum and Company
Communication Site Installer (R56)
Jason Maronie Munyaradzi Mbeve Joseph Meinhardt Tendekai Motsi Michael Powell Micah Rolle
Jayceum and Company Light Brigade
Light Brigade
Light Brigade
Light Brigade
Jayceum and Company
R56263352 R56263356 R56263361 R56263353 R56263359 R56263357 R56263250 R56263351 R56263349 R56263355
Clayton Bieber Regis Blahut Nathan Bressler Lewis Elkins Matthew Faust Seth Flinchbaugh Adam Francisco John Furfaro Michael Lesczyszyn Mitchell Lorenz
Commdex Consulting Commdex Consulting Commdex Consulting Commdex Consulting Commdex Consulting Commdex Consulting ETA International Commdex Consulting Commdex Consulting Commdex Consulting
Jayceum and Company
The following is a list of professionals who have earned new certifications between October 1, 2022 and November 30, 2022 under one or more of ETA International’s 80+ certification programs. Names of these highly qualified technicians have earned ETA’s formal endorsement and approval.
 Raul Rosales
Thomas Ruble
Eric Ruffin
Robert Ruiz
Payton Sahlstrom
Matias San Martin Guerra Brainamics Instituto de Tec Aplicada Fabiola Miranda Alegria Santiago Chile
Light Brigade
Light Brigade
Brainamics Instituto de Tec Aplicada Advanced Solutions Technical Inst Light Brigade
OEMTD
Light Brigade
KITCO Fiber Optics
Light Brigade
Light Brigade
University of Massachusetts Global Light Brigade
KITCO Fiber Optics
OEMTD
Light Brigade
Light Brigade
Light Brigade
University of Massachusetts Global Light Brigade
Light Brigade
University of Massachusetts Global Advanced Solutions Technical Inst Light Brigade
Light Brigade
Advanced Solutions Technical Inst Phantom Warrior Signal University Ordnance Training Detachment Niagara Frontier Trans Authority FiberOptic.com
Light Brigade
Sheppard AFB
Sheppard AFB
Light Brigade
OEMTD
US Air Force
The Fiber Optic Market Place
US Air Force
Cameron L. Karch Odessa TX
Todd H. Russell San Antonio TX Fabiola Miranda Alegria Santiago Chile
Ancil M. Peters Trinidad WI
Phil J. Shoemaker Maryland Heights MO Bo J. Hostetler Ft Gordon GA
Todd H. Russell Meridian MS
Felipe Guadalupe Norfolk VA
Todd H. Russell Las Vegas NV
Todd H. Russell Las Vegas NV
Eric L. Ingram Charlotte NC
Phil J. Shoemaker Salt Lake City UT Ryan A. Knight Norfolk VA
Bo J. Hostetler Ft Gordon GA
Todd H. Russell Meridian MS
Phil J. Shoemaker Maryland Heights MO Todd H. Russell San Antonio TX
Cyril H. Bryan Huntsville AL
Phil J. Shoemaker Maryland Heights OH Cameron L. Karch Odessa TX
Eric L. Ingram Charlotte NC
Ancil M. Peters Trinidad WI
Phil J. Shoemaker Salt Lake City UT Gregory N. Lambrecht Kent WA
Ancil M. Peters Trinidad WI
Jeffrey M. Jones Ft Hood TX
Joseph D. Moore Ft Sill OK
Franklin A. Fowler Buffalo NY
David J. Cameron Houston TX
Todd H. Russell San Antonio TX Ronald Pierce Sheppard AFB TX Ronald Pierce Sheppard AFB TX John C. Dron Reno NV
Carlos A. Heron Ft Gordon GA
Nolan W. Fischer Sheppard AFB TX Joseph Cairone New Orleans LA Nolan W. Fischer Sheppar AFB TX Fabiola Miranda Alegria Santiago Chile
Todd H. Russell San Antonio TX Fabiola Miranda Alegria Santiago Chile
Bo J. Hostetler Ft Gordon GA Kenneth G. Rivera Chino CA
Nolan W. Fischer Sheppard AFB TX Joseph D. Moore Ft Sill OK
Cyril H. Bryan Huntsville AL
Felipe Guadalupe Norfolk VA
Kenneth G. Rivera Chino CA
Ancil M. Peters Trinidad WI
Joseph D. Moore Ft Sill OK
Jeffrey A. Noble Kansas City KS
Carlos A. Heron Ft Gordon GA
Jeffrey A. Noble Orlando FL
Joseph D. Moore Ft Sill OK
Fiber Optics Technician (FOT)
Carlos Sanchez
Tyler Sanders
Jose Sandoval Romero
Rylon Sandy
Conor Sauer
Emily Scallen
Gary Schroeder
Rawle Semple
Derrick Sharp
Shay Shaver
SirChannie Sheffield
Abdiel Silva
Wayne Silver
Diego Simental
Slater Simpson
Marvin Sims
Scott Sims
Bryce Smith
Christian Smith
Kaden Soukup
Jessie Spencer
Eric Stoll
John Stout
James Sutherland
Orlando Tanner
Taylor Tassin
Derek Thomas
Greg Thornton
John Thrash
Margarito Torres
Melanie Torres
Chun Hei Tsang
Jimmy Turnboo
Jonathan Turner
Roman Valenzuela
Jakob Vanantwerpen
Nicholas Varnes
Gabriel Vega Thollander Brainamics Instituto de Tec Aplicada Nicholas Venable Light Brigade
Fernando Rodriguez Brainamics Instituto de Tec Aplicada Francisco Villa Castaneda OEMTD
FOT263555 FOT262794 FOT262847 FOT263372 FOT263148 FOT263041 FOT263557 FOT262849 FOT262851 FOT262853 FOT263373 FOT263153 FOT263558 FOT263079 FOT262873 FOT263374 FOT262789 FOT262790 FOT263037 FOT263077 FOT263559 FOT262855 FOT262857 FOT262845 FOT263561 FOT263562 FOT262793 FOT262795 FOT262861 FOT263563 FOT262792 FOT262864
Goodness Adeyemi Richard Armentrout Darren Bice
Robert Bowen Darrin Bray
Michael Brinkley Blake Chopin Aaron Conn Gerald Durrance Jacob Farrow James Foglesong Christopher Foster Corey Johnson Nathan Kaufman Hunter Kennedy Eric McCarthy Joey McCumbers Roger McCumbers Matthew Medina Jordan Michener Matthew Murphy Vianney Patino Brian Rosa Robles Eric Ruffin
OEMTD
Apex Optics Inc
OEMTD
University of Massachusetts Global Ordnance Training Detachment Ordnance Training Detachment OEMTD
OEMTD
OEMTD
OEMTD
University of Massachusetts Global Ordnance Training Detachment OEMTD
Amphenol Fiber Systems Int KITCO Fiber Optics
University of Massachusetts Global Apex Optics Inc
Apex Optics Inc
Ordnance Training Detachment Amphenol Fiber Systems Int OEMTD
OEMTD
OEMTD
OEMTD
OEMTD
OEMTD
Apex Optics Inc
Apex Optics Inc
OEMTD
Bo J. Hostetler Ft Gordon GA
Emily Scallen
Diego Simental
Jacob Taylor
Royce Todd
Jonathan Turner
Francisco Villa Castaneda OEMTD James Withrow Apex Optics Inc Jeffrey Wright OEMTD
General Communications Technician - Level 1 (GCT1)
GCT1263187 Dan Xiong ETA International
Information Technology Security (ITS)
Tracy Sparks
ETA International ETA International ETA International ETA International
Mobile Communications and Electronics Installer (MCEI)
MCEI263103 MCEI262843 MCEI262923 MCEI263584 MCEI263104
Stephen Badger Cesar Camacho Dustin Lies Richard Milanese Nathan Seegert
ETA International ETA International Rollover
ETA International ETA International
Tracy Sparks Tracy Sparks
ETA International Tracy Sparks Tracy Sparks
Tracy Sparks
Jay Warmke Devanand Mastay Jay Warmke
Jay Warmke
Jay Warmke
Jay Warmke
Jay Warmke
Jay Warmke
Jay Warmke
Michael C. Barton Michael C. Barton Michael C. Barton Michael C. Barton Michael C. Barton Michael C. Barton Tracy Sparks Michael C. Barton Michael C. Barton Michael C. Barton
Remote Proctoring Remote Proctoring Greencastle IN Remote Proctoring Remote Proctoring
Remote Proctoring
Milford OH Trinidad WI Milford OH Milford OH Milford OH Milford OH Milford OH Milford OH Milford OH
Harrisburg PA Harrisburg PA Harrisburg PA Harrisburg PA Harrisburg PA Harrisburg PA Remote Proctoring Harrisburg PA Harrisburg PA Harrisburg PA
14 | highTECH NEWS | JANUARY/FEBRUARY 2023
   12   13   14   15   16