Page 12 - HTN_JanFeb23
P. 12

 NEWETA CERTIFIED TECHNICIANS
CERT. #
CSS262788 CSS262531 CSS263445 CSS263437 CSS263321 CSS262553 CSS262513 CSS262551 CSS263101 CSS263470 CSS263234 CSS262514 CSS262920 CSS262561 CSS263236 CSS263300 CSS263588 CSS263491 CSS263198 CSS263299 CSS262515 CSS262566 CSS262993 CSS263434 CSS263471 CSS263473 CSS263113
 Computer Service Technician (CST)
Electronics Modules - Analog (EM3)
CST263242 CST262838 CST262575
Houston Mooneyham Ranadev P P
Carlos Salinas
Rollover
Nirmalagiri Coll Computer Rollover
Train Ctr
EM3263009 EM3262647 EM3263232 EM3263448 EM3262652 EM3263012 EM3263451 EM3263452
Deondre Cray
Alec Enos
Conrad Gutierrez Anthony Hanrahan Robert Makowski Austin Rosenberger Sean Sullivan
Jean Vasquez
STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute
Electronics Modules - DC (EM1)
EM1263275 EM1263417 EM1263413 EM1263432 EM1263412 EM1262583 EM1263278 EM1262771 EM1262772 EM1262960 EM1263055 EM1262780 EM1263409 EM1262584 EM1262517 EM1263424 EM1262586 EM1263056 EM1262587 EM1262781 EM1263420 EM1263422 EM1262656 EM1262588 EM1262782 EM1262589 EM1263415 EM1263430 EM1262967 EM1262773 EM1263283 EM1262969 EM1263285 EM1262972 EM1262591 EM1262592 EM1262975 EM1263416 EM1263513 EM1262593 EM1263429 EM1262784 EM1263421 EM1263428 EM1262594 EM1263411 EM1263418
Kalu Abah
Jesse Allen
Jamar Anderson Raymond Baker
Andre Becton
Aaron Boslaugh Samuel Bowles
Otavio Calheiro
Griffin Carneiro
Aaron Chapman Tammy Cheyne
Colton Corash Anthony Davis
Oscar De Leon
Ryan Diaz
Angelo Draper Michael Erwin Douglas Frenette Hunter Frizzell
Victor Garcia
Alfredo Gonzalez Gregory Graham-Perez Anthony Hanrahan Julianna Hare Benjamin Hicks
Kevin Hoffman
Chris Holbdy
Andre Johnson
Tyler Johnson
Mara Keane
Ezra Kelland
Justin Lacy
Charles Lowney
Jorge Luna
Luis Luna
Hunter Martin
Joshua Mays
Tyron McFadden
Jacob Moore
William Morgenroth Melvin Morris
Ryan Moulder
Kobi Mowatt
Robert Penn
Nguyen Phan Frederick Powell Giovanni Salmonson
Rockbridge Cnty HS/Floyd FCI Ray Brook
FCI Ray Brook
FCI Ray Brook
S Kay Vo Tech Ctr Alton T. Jarvis Matthew C. Russell Matthew C. Russell Matthew C. Russell Matthew C. Russell
Troy Lackey
S Kay Vo Tech Ctr Alton T. Jarvis
Michael A. Norton Michael A. Norton Julie A. George Zachary Barrett Michael A. Norton Matthew C. Russell Troy Lackey Zachary Barrett Matthew C. Russell Troy Lackey Zachary Barrett Troy Lackey Michael A. Norton Matthew C. Russell Matthew C. Russell Jeffrey M. Shirreffs Troy Lackey Michael A. Norton Troy Lackey Matthew C. Russell Matthew C. Russell Julie A. George Michael A. Norton
Electronics Modules - Digital (EM4)
FCI Ray Brook
WSU Tech
Rockbridge Cnty HS/Floyd Blackstone Valley Regional HS Blackstone Valley Regional HS Northeast Alabama Comm College STRAC Institute
Blackstone Valley Regional HS
FCI Ray Brook
WSU Tech
STRAC Institute
FCI Ray Brook
WSU Tech
STRAC Institute
WSU Tech
Blackstone Valley Regional HS
FCI Ray Brook
FCI Ray Brook
STRAC Institute
WSU Tech
Blackstone Valley Regional HS WSU Tech
FCI Ray Brook
FCI Ray Brook
Northeast Alabama Comm College
EM4263125 EM4263049 EM4263051 EM4263233 EM4263083 EM4263252 EM4262576 EM4262909 EM4262947
Deondre Cray
Alec Enos
Alex Lausell
Robert Makowski Sean Martin
Austin Rosenberger Justin Stayton Kennard Wheeler Stefan Wise
STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute FCI Ray Brook STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute
Blackstone Valley Regional Rockbridge Cnty HS/Floyd Northeast Alabama Comm Rockbridge Cnty HS/Floyd Northeast Alabama Comm WSU Tech
HS
S Kay Vo Tech Ctr Alton T. Jarvis College Julie A. George
S Kay Vo Tech Ctr Alton T. Jarvis
Electronic Security Networking Technician (ESNT)
ESNT263335 Adrian Corona ETA International Tracy Sparks
Fiber Optics Installer (FOI)
WSU Tech
Northeast Alabama Comm FCI Ray Brook
Rockbridge Cnty HS/Floyd WSU Tech
FCI Ray Brook
Blackston Valley Regional HS FCI Ray Brook
FCI Ray Brook
WSU Tech
FCI Ray Brook
FCI Ray Brook
The following is a list of professionals who have earned new certifications between October 1, 2022 and November 30, 2022 under one or more of ETA International’s 80+ certification programs. Names of these highly qualified technicians have earned ETA’s formal endorsement and approval.
 NAME
Peter Thao
Dartwaun Thibodeaux Neysa Thibodeaux Nathaniel Thompson April Thurman Jennifer Tidwell Christina Tillar
Lisa Toland
Sydney Tompkins Lizette Torres
Kolbee Trammell Cassandra Turilli Jacqueline Underwood Jessica Vasquez Guadalupe Vela Martha Velazquez Lynnette Venditti Angela Victery
Lauren Vidovich Victoria Villarreal Christy Wade
Shelley Weverka Cedric White
Henry Wilkerson Samantha Wilson Jennifer Yandle
Jason Yates
SCHOOL
CALPIA
CALPIA
Windham School District CALPIA
Windham School District Windham School District Windham School District Windham School District Windham School District Windham School District Windham School District Windham School District Windham School District Windham School District Windham School District San Antonio ISD
ASI Institute
Windham School District ASI Institute
San Antonio ISD Windham School District Windham School District Windham School District CALPIA
Windham School District Windham School District CALPIA HFM
PROCTOR
Jason Nelson
Alan Alger Josephine Kapalski Ala Loban
Wendy K. Sweazea Haley M. Moore Wendy K. Sweazea Haley M. Moore Wendy K. Sweazea Donald H. Grisham Margarita T. Posada Wendy K. Sweazea Julie K. Chambers Haley M. Moore Margarita T. Posada Timothy Carrasco Destanie L. Deale Donald H. Grisham Destanie L. Deale Timothy Carrasco Wendy K. Sweazea Haley M. Moore Robert A. Gray
Sam Martin Donald H. Grisham Donald H. Grisham Victoria Rodriguez
ETA International Syriac K. Jose ETA International
CITY
CERT. #
EM1263291 EM1263433 EM1262982 EM1263295 EM1262655 EM1262597 EM1263410 EM1263427 EM1263423 EM1262954 EM1262618 EM1263414 EM1262984 EM1262985
NAME
Ali Sanders Dennis Sica
Jonah Slay
Devin Snyder Sean Sullivan Yonas Taye William Townsend Ramon Velez Wilver Veras Marcus Watkins Casey Westerfield Richie Wheeler Elec Willbanks Cody Works
SCHOOL PROCTOR
Rockbridge Cnty HS/Floyd S Kay Vo Tech Ctr Alton T. Jarvis FCI Ray Brook Matthew C. Russell Northeast Alabama Comm College Julie A. George Rockbridge Cnty HS/Floyd S Kay Vo Tech Ctr Alton T. Jarvis
CITY
Lexington VA Ray Brook NY Rainsville AL Lexington VA Melbourne FL Wichita KS Ray Brook NY Ray Brook NY Ray Brook NY Ft Bragg NC Wichita KS Ray Brook NY Rainsville AL Rainsville AL
Belleview FL Providence RI Providence RI Ft Bragg NC Providence RI Melbourne FL Ft Bragg NC Melbourne FL Melbourne FL Ft Bragg NC
Belleview FL Providence RI Providence RI Melbourne FL Melbourne FL Ft Bragg NC Melbourne FL Orlando FL
Belleview FL Providence RI Melbourne FL Orlando FL Ray Brook NY Ft Bragg NC Orlando FL Orlando FL Orlando FL
Belleview FL Providence RI Miami FL Melbourne FL Belleview FL Orlando FL Ray Brook NY Ft Bragg NC Ray Brook NY Orlando FL Orlando FL
Remote Proctoring
Baghdad Iraq San Antonio TX Salt Lake City UT Ft Gordon GA KentWA Trinidad WI
Ft Gordon GA
Ft Hood TX Kansas City KS Las Cruces NM Trinidad WI Boulder CO Santiago Chile Kansas City MO San Antonio TX Santiago Chile
College
Julie A. George Troy Lackey
Troy Lackey
Julie A. George Matthew C. Russell
LightBrigade
Light Brigade
OEMTD
Light Brigade
Advanced Solutions Technical Inst OEMTD
College
S Kay Vo Tech Ctr Alton T. Jarvis Troy Lackey
Matthew C. Russell Michael A. Norton Matthew C. Russell Matthew C. Russell Troy Lackey Matthew C. Russell Matthew C. Russell
Phantom Warrior Signal Academy Light Brigade
Light Brigade
Advanced Solutions Technical Inst Light Brigade
Jamestown CA Represa CA Dayton TX Crescent City Burnet TX Gatesville TX Burnet TX Gatesville TX Burnet TX Marlin TX Beeville TX Burnet TX Gatesville TX Gatesville TX Beeville TX
San Antonio TX Turnersville NJ Marlin TX Turnersville NJ San Antonio TX Burnet TX Gatesville TX Huntsville TX Vacaville CA Marlin TX Marlin TX Chowchilla CA
Greencastle IN Kerala India Greencastle IN
Lexington VA Ray Brook NY Ray Brook NY Ray Brook NY Ray Brook NY Wichita KS Lexington VA Upton MA Upton MA Rainsville AL Providence RI Upton MA Ray Brook NY Wichita KS Providence RI Ray Brook NY Wichita KS Providence RI Wichita KS Upton MA Ray Brook NY Ray Brook NY Melbourne FL Wichita KS Upoton MA Wichita KS Ray Brook NY Ray Brook NY Rainsville AL Upton MA Lexington VA Rainsville AL Lexington VA Rainsville AL Wichita KS Wichita KS Rainsville AL Ray Brook NY Lexington VA Wichita KS Ray Brook NY Upton MA Ray Brook NY Ray Brook NY Wichita KS Ray Brook NY Ray Brook NY
CA
Electronics Modules - AC (EM2)
EM2262651 EM2262908 EM2263511 EM2262841 EM2262534 EM2263054 EM2262599 EM2263053 EM2262801 EM2263274
Deondre Cray
Ryan Diaz
Douglas Frenette Robert Griffin Conrad Gutierrez Anthony Hanrahan Austin Rosenberger Sean Sullivan
Jean Vasquez Marcus Watkins
STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute STRAC Institute
STRAC Institute WSU Tech
FCI Ray Brook FCI Ray Brook FCI Ray Brook STRAC Institute WSUTech
FCI Ray Brook
Northeast Alabama Comm College Northeast Alabama Comm College
Jeffrey M. Shirreffs Troy Lackey Matthew C. Russell Matthew C. Russell Matthew C. Russell Willie L. Burden Troy Lackey Matthew C. Russell Julie A. George Julie A. George
Francisco A. Sablan Zachary Barrett Zachary Barrett Willie L. Burden Zachary Barrett Jeffrey M. Shirreffs Willie L. Burden Jeffrey M. Shirreffs Clyde J. Dolly Willie L. Burden
Francisco A. Sablan Zachary Barrett Zachary Barrett
Jeffrey M. Shirreffs Clyde J. Dolly
Willie L. Burden Jeffrey M. Shirreffs Christopher M. Stayton
Francisco A. Sablan Zachary Barrett
Jeffrey M. Shirreffs Christopher M. Stayton Matthew C. Russell Willie L. Burden
Clyde J. Dolly Christopher M. Stayton Christopher M. Stayton
Electronics Modules - Comprehensive (EM5)
EM5263303 EM5263245 EM5262927 EM5263247 EM5262653 EM5263328 EM5263085 EM5263545 EM5263407 EM5263272 EM5263331
Deondre Cray
Alec Enos
Vincent James
Alex Lausell
Duff Law
Robert Makowski Terrance Rainey Austin Rosenberger Victor Sims
Justin Stayton Kennard Wheeler
STRAC Institute
STRAC Institute
George T Baker Aviation Tech Coll STRAC Institute
STRAC Institute
STRAC Institute
FCI Ray Brook
STRAC Institute
FCI Ray Brook
STRAC Institute
STRAC Institute
Francisco A. Sablan Zachary Barrett Howard Carter Jr
Clyde J. Dolly Francisco A. Sablan Christopher M. Stayton Matthew C. Russell Willie L. Burden Matthew C. Russell Clyde J. Dolly Christopher M. Stayton
FOI263383 FOI262807 FOI262663 FOI263505 FOI263214 FOI263070 FOI263506 FOI263071 FOI262973 FOI262762 FOI263061 FOI263028 FOI263169 FOI262977 FOI262808 FOI263016
Muhammed AbdulwahhabAswar Foundation for Train and Dev Mohammed Abbas Fadhil
David Ablin
Nathan Abrams
Goodness Adeyemi
Roger Albriktsen
Azeem Ali
Markus Allen
Angel Almaraz Lopez
Russell Alsover
David Alvarado
Mujahid Amin
Kathleen Anderson
Ruben Aravena Orellana
Jesse Arnold
Dayna Aronson
Daniel Arratia Benavides Brainamics Instituto de Tec Aplicada
Todd H. Russell
Phil J. Shoemaker
Bo J. Hostetler Gregory N. Lambrecht Ancil M. Peters
Bo J. Hostetler
Jeffrey M. Jones
Jeffrey A. Noble
Paul E. Neveux
Ancil M. Peters
Nickoli O. Kjos
Fabiola Miranda Alegria Jeffrey A. Noble
Todd H. Russell
Fabiola Miranda Alegria
Brainamics Instituto de Tec Aplicada Light Brigade
Light Brigade
12 | highTECH NEWS | JANUARY/FEBRUARY 2023
   10   11   12   13   14