2023-24 Board of Directors

William Bailey

William Bailey, PhD Chairman

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Summerville, SC

Joseph Cooper

Joseph Cooper, CETma, CETms(IT, RF) Vice Chairman

Retired United States Navy
San Antonio, FL

Christopher Miller

Christopher Miller, CETsr Secretary

Heartland Community College
Towanda, IL

Sean Sheedy

Sean Sheedy, FOT-OSP, FOI Treasurer

F.O.E. LLC
Meridian, ID


Ira Wiesenfeld

Ira Wiesenfeld, PE, CETms(RF) Board of Masters Division Chair

IWA Technical Services
Dallas, TX

Paul Neukam

Paul Neukam, FOT-OSP, DCI Cabling Division Chair

SiteWise
Huntingburg, IN

J.B. Groves III

J.B. Groves III, STS, FOT-OSP, ITS Cabling Division Secretary/Treasurer

Wharton County Junior College
Rosenburg, TX

Shane Morris

Shane Morris, CETma, CETms(IT, RF) Certified Technician Division Chair

Motorola Solutions
Buckley, WA


John Zielinski

John Zielinski, CETma Certified Technician Division Secretary/Treasurer

Lackawanna, NY

Mike Hare

Mike Hare, CETms(RF) Communications Division Chair

City of Bryan
Bryan, TX

Christopher Cisco

Christopher Cisco, CETsr, KI5KLR Communications Division Secretary/Treasurer

Bear Communications & Electronics
Humble, TX

Travis McInerney

Travis McInerney Director of Student Chapter Relations

United States Air Force
APO, AE


Richard Booth

Richard Booth Education Division Chair

Empire High School CTE
Tucson, AZ

Clyde Dolly

Clyde Dolly, CETma Education Division Secretary/Treasurer

Extant Aerospace
Melbourne, FL

John Bakkeren

John Bakkeren, CESma, CESms(RF) International Division Chair

Brampton, ON, Canada

Jay Warmke

Jay Warmke, PV2, SWI Renewable Energy Division Chair

Blue Rock Station
Philo, OH


Ron Mayes

Ron Mayes, DASC Shop Owners Division Co-Chair

Advantage Communications
Andover, KS

Terry Zaccarino

Terry Zaccarino, CET Shop Owners Division Co-Chair

Communications Electronics of Virginia
Fairfax, VA

Armando Montiel

Armando Montiel Shop Owners Division Secretary/Treasurer

RZ Communications Laredo
Laredo, TX